Legal notice

Site publisher:

ESTER Technopole – Limoges Métropole
BP 6901 – 87069 Limoges Cedex – France
Tel.: +33 (0)555 426000
Siren (French unique business registration no.): 413 667 544
E-mail :

Publications manager:

Mr Daniel LAFONT, Executive Director
Tel.: +33 (0)555 426000

Graphic design and technical production:

SARL Pixine
30 rue Soyouz – Parc Ester Technopole – 87068 Limoges Cedex
Tel.: +33 (0)555 004813
Website : www.pixine.fr

Editing :

ESTER Technopole / Trait Singulier

Hosting :

OVH Company
Head office: 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France
Tel.: +33 (0)899 701761
Website: www.ovh.com

Data protection:

ESTER Technopole – Limoges Métropole has appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) who centralises the personal data processing profiles collected under the provisions of the European personal data protection regulation (GDPR) of 27 April 2016 which came into force on 25 May 2018 and of the Amended “Data Protection” (“Informatique et libertés”) Law no. 78-17.

You may exercise your right to access and, if necessary, rectify your personal data:

  • by making an appointment with the RSSI (Information Systems Security Manager)/DPO at ESTER Technopole – Limoges Métropole’s head office, at which you must provide an official document showing your photograph,
  • by sending a letter addressed to the RSSI/DPO at ESTER Technopole – Limoges Métropole’s head office, enclosing a photocopy of an identity document bearing your signature.
    To contact the DPO :

Content and copyright:

The files this site contains are original graphic and intellectual creations by Pixine, SayToutCom and ESTER Technopole – Limoges Métropole protected by Law no. 92-597 of 1/7/1992 relating to the French Intellectual Property Code.
Photo credits: ESTER Technopole, Jean Michel Péricat, JC Dupuy, Shutterstock, Limoges Métropole, Laurent Lagarde – City of Limoges, Gilbert Alban – Aquitaine Region, Sébastien Arico.
They remain the moral and physical property of their authors. They may not be modified, reproduced, sold or reused for other purposes (this being subject to the payment of reproduction rights) without prior written consent from ESTER Technopole – Limoges Métropole.

This site is confidential; its content does not in any way represent a commitment on the part of ESTER Technopole – Limoges Métropole, or of any of its representatives. Any publication, use or distribution, even partial, must be authorised in advance by ESTER Technopole – Limoges Métropole.

ESTER Technopole – Limoges Métropole provides users of the www.ester-technopole.org website with available and verified information and tools, but cannot be held responsible for errors or the unavailability of certain information.

We would be grateful if users of the site would inform us of possible omissions, errors or corrections, by sending an e-mail to the site’s publisher.

Personal data:

ESTER Technopole processes your personal data according to the regulations. You may consult the Terms and Conditions in the section Privacy policy”